首頁
動態
文章
百科
花園
設置
繁體中文
  

Crassula rupestris – Kebab Bush, Concertina Bush

Dummer. ゛☀
2017年10月01日
Scientific Name
Crassula rupestris Thunb.
Common Names
Kebab Bush, Concertina Bush, Bead Vine, Rosary Vine


Synonyms
Crassula rupestris subsp. rupestris, Crassula monticola, Purgosea rupestris
Scientific Classification
Family: Crassulaceae
Subfamily: Crassuloideae
Genus: Crassula
Description
Crassula rupestris is a much-branched, succulent, perennial subshrub, up to 12 inches (30 cm) tall and wide (up to 3 feet/1 m tall in nature). The stems are thin, fleshy near the growing tip, but rather woody lower down. Leaves are small, thick, opposite, ovate and lanceolate in shape, up to 1 inch (2.5 cm) long and grayish in color (during the summer months the leaf margins turn a brilliant red or yellow). Flowers are grouped in clusters, deep pink to pale pink, star-shaped and up to 0.25 inch (6 mm) across.
Hardiness
USDA hardiness zone 9b to 11b: from 25 °F (−3.9 °C) to 50 °F (+10 °C).
How to Grow and Care
Crassula are easy to grow, but they are susceptible to mealy bugs and fungal diseases. As with all succulents, overwatering is sure to be fatal, so err on the side of too dry rather than too wet. Never let your Crassula sit in water. If you water from beneath by letting the plant sit in a saucer of water, make sure to pour off any excess water after a few minutes.
Crassula are generally started by division, offsets or leaf cuttings. Plants can be easily propagated from a single leaf: sprout leaves by placing them into a succulent or cacti mix, then covering the dish until they sprout.
0
0
文章
評論
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* 僅支持 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF
* 圖片尺寸不得小於300*300px
還沒有人評論,快來搶沙發!
剛剛 回复
最新文章
推薦文章
相關文章
2017年08月06日
1
0
2018年03月29日
0
0
2018年03月29日
0
0
2018年05月11日
0
0
舉報反饋

您有什麼意見或建議,歡迎給我們留言。

請輸入內容
下載綠手指APP

掃二維碼,下載綠手指APP,手機上查看更多內容٩(๑>◡<๑)۶

二維碼

打開APP掃二維碼,直接查看他的主頁

切換語言
設置
VIP
退出登錄
分享

分享好文,綠手指(GFinger)養花助手見證你的成長。

請前往電腦端操作

請前往電腦端操作

轉發
插入話題
提醒好友
發布
/
提交成功 提交失敗 最大圖片質量 成功 啊哦!出了點小問題 轉發成功 舉報 轉發 顯示更多 文章 求助 動態 剛剛 回复 邀你一起尬聊! 表情 添加圖片 評論 僅支持 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 圖片尺寸不得小於300*300px 最少上傳一張圖片 請輸入內容