首頁
動態
文章
百科
花園
設置
繁體中文
  

October Lucky Flower--Cosmos

A🎌王木木💮
2019年10月28日
Every month has its own lucky flower,The lucky flower of October is the Cosmos bipinnata .Bright green fernlike foliage is the perfect complement to the daisylike flowers of cosmos, which come in shades of white, pink, yellow, or orange.



This cottage-garden favorite is a magnet for pollinators and easily grown from seed sown directly in the garden. Plant petite varieties, such as ‘Little Ladybirds’, in containers for a pretty splash of color on the patio. Because cosmos is so easy to grow, it is a fun choice for a children’s garden. Today we will talk about theCosmos sulphureus.

Other common names: yellow cosmos 'Tango'
Family:Asteraceae
Genus:Cosmos can be annuals or perennials with simple or pinnately divided leaves and large, long-stalked daisy-like flowers in summer
Details:'Tango' is an erect, half-hardy annual, to 1.2m tall, with finely-divided mid-green leaves and semi-double flowers in shades of orange, with yellow centres, from summer into autumn

How to grow
Cultivation Grow in moderately fertile, moist but well-drained soil in full sun
PropagationPropagate by seed in mid spring
Suggested planting locations and garden types Cut Flowers Flower borders and beds Cottage & Informal Garden
How to care
PruningDeadheading should be carried out regularly to prolong flowering
PestsAphids and slugs may be a nuisance
Diseases May be affected by grey moulds
0
0
文章
評論
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* 僅支持 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF
* 圖片尺寸不得小於300*300px
還沒有人評論,快來搶沙發!
剛剛 回复
最新文章
推薦文章
相關文章
2017年08月05日
1
0
2018年08月09日
0
0
舉報反饋

您有什麼意見或建議,歡迎給我們留言。

請輸入內容
下載綠手指APP

掃二維碼,下載綠手指APP,手機上查看更多內容٩(๑>◡<๑)۶

二維碼

打開APP掃二維碼,直接查看他的主頁

切換語言
設置
VIP
退出登錄
分享

分享好文,綠手指(GFinger)養花助手見證你的成長。

請前往電腦端操作

請前往電腦端操作

轉發
插入話題
提醒好友
發布
/
提交成功 提交失敗 最大圖片質量 成功 啊哦!出了點小問題 轉發成功 舉報 轉發 顯示更多 文章 求助 動態 剛剛 回复 邀你一起尬聊! 表情 添加圖片 評論 僅支持 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 圖片尺寸不得小於300*300px 最少上傳一張圖片 請輸入內容