首頁
動態
文章
百科
花園
設置
繁體中文

November Lucky Flower--Bellis Perennis

A🎌王木木💮
10月31日
The lucky flower of November is the bellis perennis , The bellis perennis native to Europe.The flower language is naive,peace,hope,pure beauty and deep in the heart of love.Italians like it very much.So it was elected as the national flower by Italy.

Other common names: daisy 'Dresden China'
Family :Asteraceae
Genus:Bellis are perennials forming a rosette of spoon-shaped leaves, with daisy-like flower-heads, often double in cultivars, from early spring to late summer
Details: 'Dresden China' is a robust perennial, often used for bedding, with very double, rosette-like, pink flower-heads 3cm across, over a long period in spring and summer

How to grow
Cultivation Grow in well-drained, fertile, neutral to slightly acid loam in full sun
Propagation Propagate by division of rhizomes from midsummer to early autumn
Suggested planting locations and garden types Flower borders and beds Wall-side Borders City & Courtyard Gardens Coastal Cottage & Informal Garden

How to care
Pruning Remove any dying foliage in autumn, old flower stems can be cut down after flowering
Pests May be attacked by slugs, snails and thrips
Diseases May be subject to iris rhizome rot, a leaf spot and a virus
0
0
文章
評論
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* 僅支持 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF
* 圖片尺寸不得小於300*300px
還沒有人評論,快來搶沙發!
剛剛 回复
最新文章
推薦文章
相關文章
舉報反饋

您有什麼意見或建議,歡迎給我們留言。

請輸入內容
下載綠手指APP

掃二維碼,下載綠手指APP,手機上查看更多內容٩(๑>◡<๑)۶

二維碼

打開APP掃二維碼,直接查看他的主頁

切換語言
設置
VIP
退出登錄
分享

分享好文,綠手指(GFinger)養花助手見證你的成長。

請前往電腦端操作

請前往電腦端操作

轉發
插入話題
提醒好友
發布
/
提交成功 提交失敗 最大圖片質量 成功 啊哦!出了點小問題 轉發成功 舉報 轉發 顯示更多 文章 求助 動態 剛剛 回复 邀你一起尬聊! 表情 添加圖片 評論 僅支持 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 圖片尺寸不得小於300*300px 最少上傳一張圖片 請輸入內容