首頁
動態
文章
百科
花園
設置
繁體中文
  

Winter can also be full of spring 3--Cyclamen persicum Mill

A🎌王木木💮
2019年11月25日
Today we are going to introduce the third kind of flower that is suitable for growing in winter.That is cyclamen.



Other common names:Persian cyclamen
Synonyms:Cyclamen latifolium
Family:Primulaceae
Genus:Cyclamen are tuberous perennials with rounded, sometimes angular, leaves which are often attractively mottled. The nodding, characteristically shaped flowers have 5 reflexed and twisted petals, often with dark markings at the base
Details:C. persicum is a winter or spring-flowering tuber, growing to 10-20cm in height. Heart-shaped, dark-green leaves have silver markings. Fragrant white or pink flowers with petals swept upwards have carmine mouths
Plant range:E Mediterranean

How to grow
Cultivation Grow indoors or under glass in containers of loam-based compost with the tops of the tubers just above the soil surface. Maintain bright, filtered light with moderate humidity and a minimum winter temperature of 5 to 7°C. Avoid draughts and hot dry air. When in growth water moderately and apply a liquid fertiliser fortnightly. Reduce water after flowering and keep dry when dormant

Propagation:Propagate by seed, in darkness as soon as ripe at 12 to 15°C. Can be beneficial to soak seed for 10 hours prior to sowing
Suggested planting locations and garden types:Patio & Container Plants

How to care
Pruning No pruning required
Pests May suffer from vine weevils
Diseases May suffer from cyclamen grey mould and black root rot
0
0
文章
lrgarden讚了
評論
😀 😁 😂 😄 😆 😉 😊 😋 😎 😍 😘 🙂 😐 😏 😣 😯 😪 😫 😌 😜 😒 😔 😖 😤 😭 😱 😳 😵 😠
* 僅支持 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF
* 圖片尺寸不得小於300*300px
還沒有人評論,快來搶沙發!
剛剛 回复
最新文章
推薦文章
舉報反饋

您有什麼意見或建議,歡迎給我們留言。

請輸入內容
下載綠手指APP

掃二維碼,下載綠手指APP,手機上查看更多內容٩(๑>◡<๑)۶

二維碼

打開APP掃二維碼,直接查看他的主頁

切換語言
設置
VIP
退出登錄
分享

分享好文,綠手指(GFinger)養花助手見證你的成長。

請前往電腦端操作

請前往電腦端操作

轉發
插入話題
提醒好友
發布
/
提交成功 提交失敗 最大圖片質量 成功 啊哦!出了點小問題 轉發成功 舉報 轉發 顯示更多 文章 求助 動態 剛剛 回复 邀你一起尬聊! 表情 添加圖片 評論 僅支持 .JPG .JPEG .PNG .GIF 圖片尺寸不得小於300*300px 最少上傳一張圖片 請輸入內容